Chloe

purple_moon123

all in my imagination

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Lynzie prompts
DC/SV
purple_moon123
So the lovely lynzie914 had these prompts

Pick a trope/AU from this list and provide a fandom/pairing and I’ll tell you something about the story I’d write for that combination (i.e. I’ll write you fic or mini fic or a drabble probably. Most likely fic if the last time was anything to go by.)

• Noir AU
• Police Procedural AU
• Reluctant teammates that save the world together AU
• Platonic living together AU
• Lawyers AU
• Stuck-in-an-airport-because-the-flights-were-SO-VERY-delayed-and-it’s-like-two-am AU
• Sent to live with cousins AU
• Fairytale AU
• Pretending to be siblings because of reasons AU
• Forget high school students AU I want a high school teachers AU
• Supernatural hunters AU
• Law school AU
• Royalty AU
• Forced to share a table at the coffee shop a couple days in a row because crowded coffee shop and no room AU
• Thieves AU
• Spies AU
• Doctors AU
• Medical School AU
• Ride the same bus together literally every day AU
• College professors AU
• On a train together and the train is stopped in the middle of nowhere for some reason AU
• Musician AU
• Time travel AU
• Medieval AU
• Character Swap AU (Characters swap places in the narrative)
• On the Run AU



I thought it'd be awesome to get a fic for this banner that I had done.
chlean monster movie 2 photo monster-movie2.jpg

Then I thought why not make banners for all the prompts I wanted and these are the results:

Police Procedural AU Chlollie
LP chlollie police photo chlolliepolice.jpg

Lawyers AU Chlex (I blame lynzie914 chlex icon for this one)
LP chlex lawyers photo chlexlawyers.jpg

Fairytale/Medieval AU Steroline
LP steroline medieval/fairytale photo sterolinefairytalemedieval.jpg

Forget high school students AU I want a high school teachers AU Caroline/Elena/Bonnie friendship
LP ceb high school teachers photo cebhighschoolteachers.jpg

Royalty AU Chlollie
LP chlollie royalty photo chlollieroyalty.jpg

Forced to share a table at the coffee shop a couple days in a row because crowded coffee shop and no room AU Caroline/Chloe
 photo cccoffeeshop.jpg

Thieves AU Kensi/Deeks
LP kensi/deeks thieves photo kdthieves.jpg

College professors AU Olicity
LP olicity college professors photo olicitycollege.jpg

It's crazy not only did I take one week to make these but I did ships I hadn't done before. So thank you lynzie914 for giving my muse a kick in the butt.

  • 1
OMG loved them all
I really hope to read the Chlollie, Chlex and Chlean <3

Thanks!!! :D
I had so much fun making these. Hopefully my muse keeps cooperating with me.
Can't wait to see what Lindsay does.

These are all so awesome and I loved the prompts/fandoms/characters you chose.

Gorgous artwork and prompts in one, what more can one ask? And I love some of the unexpected ones. Like the Kensi/Deeks thieves one. I didn't know you shipped them and the idea is so perfect and the graphic is SO wonderful. And then the Chloe/Caroline idea. I love the idea of them meeting. And Lex and Chloe as lawyers, I love how you made that scene into a manip. SO WONDERFUL. And of course the Chlean one in the beginning, Noir Chlean. The idea is wonderful and the banner is so pretty. I love the pop of color with her lipstick.

Basically everything is gorgous and I love it if you didn't get that. :D

YAY!!!!!! So happy that you love these!!

XDDDDD
When I was reading over the prompts and your ship list it just popped out and I wanted to ask for something a bit different. Of course I ship Kensi/Deeks, they are my sole reason for watching ncis la.

Not going to pass up the opportunity of two of my favorite blondes meeting.

Well I blame you and your chlexy icon for the lawyer prompt. Every time I saw it I was like ohhh yesss!! What took longest was finding caps for that episode.

Ever since I made that Chlean banner I just been wanting a story for it and when I saw the list and the first thing on the list is Noir, I was like this is meant to be!!!

LOL!! Yeah I got that!! Thank you very much!! :DD

OMG, if only there were more hours in the day and I knew anything about US law, I would write the living hell out of Chlex as lawyers squaring off across a courtroom... and a bedroom.

ETA: forgot to add that these are all super gorgeous and inspiring. :)

Edited at 2014-07-16 02:51 am (UTC)

LOL!!! Thanks!!
Well you could just write them squaring off in the bedroom, throw some legal speak and I'd be so fucking happy!!!! ;D

*smooches* thanks!! There's nothing better than hearing your work is gorgeous and most of all inspiring!!!

  • 1
?

Log in